Environment and Transportation

2018 Regular Session


Full CommitteeContact
Barve, Kumar P. (Chair)Contact Delegate Barve
Stein, Dana (Vice Chair)Contact Delegate Stein
Anderton, Carl, Jr.Contact Delegate Anderton
Beidle, PamelaContact Delegate Beidle
Carr, Alfred C., Jr.Contact Delegate Carr
Cassilly, AndrewContact Delegate Cassilly
Clark, JerryContact Delegate Clark
Flanagan, Robert L.Contact Delegate Flanagan
Folden, William G.Contact Delegate Folden
Fraser-Hidalgo, DavidContact Delegate Fraser-Hidalgo
Frush, BarbaraContact Delegate Frush
Gilchrist, JimContact Delegate Gilchrist
Healey, AnneContact Delegate Healey
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr.Contact Delegate Holmes
Jacobs, Jay A.Contact Delegate Jacobs
Jalisi, JayContact Delegate Jalisi
Knotts, TonyContact Delegate Knotts
Lafferty, Stephen W.Contact Delegate Lafferty
Lewis, RobbynContact Delegate Lewis, R.
McCray, Cory V.Contact Delegate McCray
McMillan, HerbContact Delegate McMillan
Otto, Charles J.Contact Delegate Otto
Robinson, ShaneContact Delegate Robinson
Wivell, William J.Contact Delegate Wivell

Environment SubcommitteeContact
Frush, Barbara (Chair)Contact Delegate Frush
Anderton, Carl, Jr.Contact Delegate Anderton
Fraser-Hidalgo, DavidContact Delegate Fraser-Hidalgo
Gilchrist, JimContact Delegate Gilchrist
Lafferty, Stephen W.Contact Delegate Lafferty
Lewis, RobbynContact Delegate Lewis, R.
McMillan, HerbContact Delegate McMillan
Otto, Charles J.Contact Delegate Otto
Robinson, ShaneContact Delegate Robinson

Housing and Real Property SubcommitteeContact
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr. (Chair)Contact Delegate Holmes
Beidle, PamelaContact Delegate Beidle
Carr, Alfred C., Jr.Contact Delegate Carr
Cassilly, AndrewContact Delegate Cassilly
Folden, William G.Contact Delegate Folden
Healey, AnneContact Delegate Healey
Jalisi, JayContact Delegate Jalisi
Knotts, TonyContact Delegate Knotts
McCray, Cory V.Contact Delegate McCray
Wivell, William J.Contact Delegate Wivell

Land Use and Ethics SubcommitteeContact
Lafferty, Stephen W. (Chair)Contact Delegate Lafferty
Carr, Alfred C., Jr.Contact Delegate Carr
Cassilly, AndrewContact Delegate Cassilly
Flanagan, Robert L.Contact Delegate Flanagan
Folden, William G.Contact Delegate Folden
Frush, BarbaraContact Delegate Frush
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr.Contact Delegate Holmes
Lewis, RobbynContact Delegate Lewis, R.

Local Government and Bi-County Issues SubcommitteeContact
Healey, Anne (Chair)Contact Delegate Healey
Carr, Alfred C., Jr.Contact Delegate Carr
Clark, JerryContact Delegate Clark
Gilchrist, JimContact Delegate Gilchrist
Knotts, TonyContact Delegate Knotts
McMillan, HerbContact Delegate McMillan
Stein, DanaContact Delegate Stein
Wivell, William J.Contact Delegate Wivell

Motor Vehicle and Transportation SubcommitteeContact
Beidle, Pamela (Chair)Contact Delegate Beidle
Anderton, Carl, Jr.Contact Delegate Anderton
Flanagan, Robert L.Contact Delegate Flanagan
Folden, William G.Contact Delegate Folden
Fraser-Hidalgo, DavidContact Delegate Fraser-Hidalgo
Healey, AnneContact Delegate Healey
Jacobs, Jay A.Contact Delegate Jacobs
Jalisi, JayContact Delegate Jalisi
McCray, Cory V.Contact Delegate McCray
Stein, DanaContact Delegate Stein

Natural Resources, Agriculture & Open Space SubcommitteeContact
Stein, Dana (Chair)Contact Delegate Stein
Clark, JerryContact Delegate Clark
Gilchrist, JimContact Delegate Gilchrist
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr.Contact Delegate Holmes
Jacobs, Jay A.Contact Delegate Jacobs
Jalisi, JayContact Delegate Jalisi
Otto, Charles J.Contact Delegate Otto
Robinson, ShaneContact Delegate Robinson

December 8, 2017 11:14 A.M.