Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.
Facebook Twitter Youtube Channels MY MGA

Day(s)

As of: 4/13/2021 11:20:01 PM
Monday, February 8, 2021
Senate
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Canceled
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:30 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Interagency Commission on School Construction
Maryland State Library Agency
Maryland Technology Development Corporation

Created: 1/13/2021 4:57 PM
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
3:00 PM - Virtual Meeting
1:30 PM - Virtual Meeting

Health and Human Services Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Created: 12/22/2020 1:25 PM
Health and Human Services Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:30 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Public Safety, Transportation, and Environment Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Created: 12/22/2020 1:25 PM
Public Safety, Transportation, and Environment Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:30 PM - Virtual Meeting

Created: 2/4/2021 12:50 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Administrative Hearings, Office of
Chung K. Pak, Montgomery County, District 17
District Court, Caroline County (District 3)
Heather L. Price, Caroline County, District 36
District Court, Prince George's County (District 5)
Robert W. Heffron, Jr., Prince George's County, District 23
Patrice E. Lewis, Prince George's County, District 23
Special Appeals, Court of
Laura Sue Ripken, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Terrence Ranko Zic, Esq., Montgomery County, District 15
Correction, Commissioner of
O. Wayne Hill, Baltimore City, District 43
African American History and Culture, Commission on
Kayce Munyeneh, Prince George's County, District 47
Adi U. Nkwonta, Ed.D., Washington County, District 2
Apprenticeship and Training Council
Shaunta J. Chapple, Baltimore County, District 10
Chiropractic Examiners, State Board of
Paul M. Abosh, D.C., Baltimore County, District 11
Clean Energy Center, Board of Directors for the Maryland
Albert A. Delia, Allegany County, District 1
John Quinn, Baltimore County, District 12
Community Health Resources Commission, Maryland
Edward J. Kasemeyer, Howard County, District 12
Destiny-Simone Ramjohn, Ph.D., Baltimore City, District 46
Community Health Worker Advisory Committee, State
Rachael D. Parran, Howard County, District 13
Heating, Ventilation, Air-Conditioning, and Refrigeration Contractors, State Board of
Grant G. Gotlinger, Frederick County, District 4
Richard C. Ludlow, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Amadou Magazi, Prince George's County, District 21
Judicial Disabilities, Commission on
Chaz R. Ball, Esq., Howard County, District 13
Kevin F. Davis, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Virginia Lee Fogle, Frederick County, District 3
Marisa A. Trasatti, Esq., Harford County, District 7
Maryland Agricultural and Resource-Based Industry Development Corporation (MARBIDCO) Board of Directors
John P. Jastrzembski, Frederick County, District 3
Maryland Public-Private Partnership Marketing Corporation, Board of Directors of the
Julian L. Boykin, Charles County, District 27
Master Electricians, State Board of
Gregg S. Kaderabek, Anne Arundel County, District 30
John Peterson, Montgomery County, District 20
Steven M. Petri, Sr., Baltimore County, District 7
Plumbing, State Board of
Richard C. Bowers, Queen Anne's County, District 36
Roland H. Mann, Jr., Carroll County, District 5
Podiatric Medical Examiners, State Board of
Frona L. Kroopnick, Baltimore County, District 11
Procurement Improvement Council
Patrick F. Vizzard, Baltimore County, District 8
Professional Engineers, State Board for
Pastor Farinas, Montgomery County, District 19
Property Tax Assessment Appeal Board
Julie M. Greene-Crist, Washington County, District 2

Created: 2/4/2021 12:50 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Virtual Meeting
African American History and Culture, Commission on
Iris A. Barnes, Ph.D., Harford County, District 34
Apprenticeship and Training Council
Michelle L. Butt, Howard County, District 9
Neil E. Wilford, Jr., Anne Arundel County, District 31
Chiropractic Examiners, State Board of
Karen R. Munter, Howard County, District 12
Clean Energy Center, Board of Directors for the Maryland
Andrea K. Pelletier, Howard County, District 12
Community Health Resources Commission, Maryland
Carol I. Simmons, Ph.D., Prince George's County, District 23
Community Health Worker Advisory Committee, State
Kevin J. Contreras, Prince George's County, District 47
Bettye Muwwakkil, Prince George's County, District 22
Yana Rachinskaya, Baltimore County, District 11
Samantha Sailsman, Baltimore City, District 41
Criminal Injuries Compensation Board
Jasper R. Clay, Jr., Howard County, District 12
Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Maryland Advisory Council for the
Bo A. Byun, D.M.D., Howard County, District 9
Lawrence L. Gray, Ed.D., Prince George's County, District 24
Frederic S. Hartman, Howard County, District 13
Edwin M. Martinez, Jr., Frederick County, District 3
Kristen M. Patterson, Baltimore City, District 44
Vikki L. Porter, Montgomery County, District 20
Dietetic Practice, State Board of
Okechuku K. Enyia, Prince George's County, District 47
Environmental Health Specialists, State Board of
Lewis R. Brown, Montgomery County, District 14
Ethics Commission, State
Craig D. Roswell, Esq., Baltimore City, District 41
Food Center Authority, Maryland
Kerry B. Greer, Howard County, District 13
April N. Richardson, Esq., Prince George's County, District 27
Susan Gesling Summers, Frederick County, District 4
Heating, Ventilation, Air-Conditioning, and Refrigeration Contractors, State Board of
Brian M. Hamilton, Baltimore County, District 10
Judicial Disabilities, Commission on
Kimberly A. Howell, Anne Arundel County, District 32
Maryland Agricultural and Resource-Based Industry Development Corporation (MARBIDCO) Board of Directors
Robert Y. Clagett, Jr., Prince George's County, District 27
Plumbing, State Board of
Michael J. Bowersox, Frederick County, District 3
Stationary Engineers, State Board of
Gary W. Brown, Baltimore City, District 46
Lance R. Brown, Harford County, District 34
Gregory A. Restivo, Howard County, District 13
Brian M. Wodka, Baltimore County, District 42

Created: 1/28/2021 12:22 PM
Judicial Proceedings Committee - Work Session
3:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Police Reform
Meeting Agenda
Zoom Link: https://zoom.us/j/92150390441

House
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Canceled
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:30 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Interagency Commission on School Construction
Maryland State Library Agency
Maryland Technology Development Corporation

Created: 1/13/2021 4:54 PM
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:30 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Health and Social Services Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 12/22/2020 1:25 PM
Health and Social Services Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:30 PM - Virtual Meeting

Public Safety and Administration Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 12/22/2020 1:25 PM
Public Safety and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:30 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Created: 2/5/2021 2:44 PM
Economic Matters Committee - Voting Session
4:30 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Del Kerr

Financial Institutions - Abandoned Property - Notice and Records
Del Charkoudian

Public Utilities - Gas Service Regulator Safety (Flower Branch Act)
Del Qi

Corporations and Associations – Filing Fee Study
Del Mautz

Renewable Energy Portfolio Standard – Municipal Electric Utilities
Del Dumais

Insurance - Application of Premium Tax - Continued Exclusion of Maryland Automobile Insurance Fund
Del Dumais

Electricity - Change of Address - Maintenance of Subscriptions and Contracts
Del D.E. Davis

Public Service Commission - Virtual Public Hearings
Del D.E. Davis

Public Utilities - Annual Reports

Created: 2/5/2021 9:50 AM
Health and Government Operations Committee - Voting Session
4:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Or after the floor session concludes.
Del Kerr

Pharmacists - Prescription Drug and Device Labels - Expiration Dates
Del Qi

Commission on LGBTQ Affairs – Established
Del Kelly

Maryland Medical Assistance Program - Psychiatrist and Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Telemedicine Reimbursement - Sunset Termination
Del Sample-Hughes

State Board of Professional Counselors and Therapists - Maryland Music Therapists Act
(Added - 2/5/2021 1:31 PM)
Dels Johnson and Lisanti

University of Maryland - Harford Memorial Hospital Closure - Economic Impact Study

Other
No. 11 - Baltimore City
Created: 2/1/2021 11:02 AM
6:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Baltimore City Senate Delegation Meeting with Baltimore City Stakeholders

Senate Vaccine Oversight Workgroup
Created: 2/4/2021 9:09 AM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Click to return on the top page