Search
Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

House Leadership

Speaker of the House
Jones, Adrienne A.
District 10
Baltimore County
Democrat
Speaker Pro Tem
Sample-Hughes, Sheree
District 37A
Dorchester and Wicomico Counties
Democrat
Majority Leader
Luedtke, Eric G.
District 14
Montgomery County
Democrat
Majority Whip
Branch, Talmadge
District 45
Baltimore City
Democrat
Minority Leader
Kipke, Nicholaus R.
District 31B
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Minority Whip
Szeliga, Kathy
District 7
Baltimore and Harford Counties
Republican

House Members

Acevero, Gabriel
District 39
Montgomery County
Democrat
Adams, Christopher T.
District 37B
Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties
Republican
Anderson, Curt
District 43
Baltimore City
Democrat
Anderton, Carl, Jr.
District 38B
Wicomico County
Republican
Arentz, Steven J.
District 36
Kent, Queen Anne's, Cecil, and Caroline Counties
Republican
Arikan, Lauren
District 7
Baltimore and Harford Counties
Republican
Attar, Dalya
District 41
Baltimore City
Democrat
Atterbeary, Vanessa E.
District 13
Howard County
Democrat
Vice Chair - JUD
Bagnall, Heather
District 33
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Barnes, Ben
District 21
Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties
Democrat
Barnes, Darryl
District 25
Prince George's County
Democrat
Barron, Erek L.
District 24
Prince George's County
Democrat
Bartlett, J. Sandy
District 32
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Barve, Kumar P.
District 17
Montgomery County
Democrat
Chair - ENT
Beitzel, Wendell R.
District 1A
Garrett and Allegany Counties
Republican
Bhandari, Harry
District 8
Baltimore County
Democrat
Boteler, Joseph C., III
District 8
Baltimore County
Republican
Boyce, Regina T.
District 43
Baltimore City
Democrat
Branch, Talmadge
District 45
Baltimore City
Democrat
Bridges, Tony
District 41
Baltimore City
Democrat
Brooks, Benjamin
District 10
Baltimore County
Democrat
Buckel, Jason C.
District 1B
Allegany County
Republican
Cain, Alice
District 30A
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Cardin, Jon S.
District 11
Baltimore County
Democrat
Carey, Ned
District 31A
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Carr, Alfred C., Jr.
District 18
Montgomery County
Democrat
Chang, Mark S.
District 32
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Charkoudian, Lorig
District 20
Montgomery County
Democrat
Charles, Nick
District 25
Prince George's County
Democrat
Chisholm, Brian
District 31B
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Ciliberti, Barrie S.
District 4
Frederick and Carroll Counties
Republican
Clark, Jerry
District 29C
Calvert and St. Mary's Counties
Republican
Clippinger, Luke
District 46
Baltimore City
Democrat
Chair - JUD
Conaway, Frank M., Jr.
District 40
Baltimore City
Democrat
Corderman, Paul
District 2B
Washington County
Republican
Cox, Daniel L.
District 4
Frederick and Carroll Counties
Republican
Crosby, Brian M.
District 29B
St. Mary's County
Democrat
Crutchfield, Charlotte
District 19
Montgomery County
Democrat
Cullison, Bonnie
District 19
Montgomery County
Democrat
Davis, Debra
District 28
Charles County
Democrat
Davis, Dereck E.
District 25
Prince George's County
Democrat
Chair - ECM
Dumais, Kathleen M.
District 15
Montgomery County
Democrat
Vice Chair - ECM
Ebersole, Eric
District 12
Baltimore and Howard Counties
Democrat
Feldmark, Jessica
District 12
Baltimore and Howard Counties
Democrat
Fennell, Diana M.
District 47A
Prince George's County
Democrat
Fisher, Mark N.
District 27C
Calvert County
Republican
Fisher, Wanika
District 47B
Prince George's County
Democrat
Forbes, Catherine M.
District 42A
Baltimore County
Democrat
Fraser-Hidalgo, David
District 15
Montgomery County
Democrat
Ghrist, Jefferson L.
District 36
Kent, Queen Anne's, Cecil, and Caroline Counties
Republican
Gilchrist, Jim
District 17
Montgomery County
Democrat
Grammer, Robin L., Jr.
District 6
Baltimore County
Republican
Griffith, Mike
District 35B
Cecil and Harford Counties
Republican
Guyton, Michele
District 42B
Baltimore County
Democrat
Harrison, Andrea Fletcher
District 24
Prince George's County
Democrat
Hartman, Wayne A.
District 38C
Wicomico and Worcester Counties
Republican
Haynes, Keith E.
District 44A
Baltimore City
Democrat
Healey, Anne
District 22
Prince George's County
Democrat
Chair - HRU
Henson, Shaneka
District 30A
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Hettleman, Shelly
District 11
Baltimore County
Democrat
Hill, Terri L.
District 12
Baltimore and Howard Counties
Democrat
Holmes, Marvin E., Jr.
District 23B
Prince George's County
Democrat
Vice Chair - HRU
Hornberger, Kevin B.
District 35A
Cecil County
Republican
Howard, Seth A.
District 30B
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Impallaria, Rick
District 7
Baltimore and Harford Counties
Republican
Ivey, Julian
District 47A
Prince George's County
Democrat
Jackson, Carl
District 8
Baltimore County
Democrat
Jackson, Michael A.
District 27B
Calvert and Prince George's Counties
Democrat
Vice Chair - APP
Jacobs, Jay A.
District 36
Kent, Queen Anne's, Cecil, and Caroline Counties
Republican
Jalisi, Jay
District 10
Baltimore County
Democrat
Johnson, Steve
District 34A
Harford County
Democrat
Jones, Adrienne A.
District 10
Baltimore County
Democrat
Kaiser, Anne R.
District 14
Montgomery County
Democrat
Chair - W&M
Kelly, Ariana B.
District 16
Montgomery County
Democrat
Kerr, Ken
District 3B
Frederick County
Democrat
Kipke, Nicholaus R.
District 31B
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Kittleman, Trent
District 9A
Howard and Carroll Counties
Republican
Korman, Marc
District 16
Montgomery County
Democrat
Krebs, Susan W.
District 5
Carroll County
Republican
Krimm, Carol L.
District 3A
Frederick County
Democrat
Lehman, Mary A.
District 21
Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties
Democrat
Lewis, Jazz
District 24
Prince George's County
Democrat
Lewis, Robbyn
District 46
Baltimore City
Democrat
Lierman, Brooke E.
District 46
Baltimore City
Democrat
Lisanti, Mary Ann
District 34A
Harford County
Democrat
Long, Robert B.
District 6
Baltimore County
Republican
Lopez, Lesley J.
District 39
Montgomery County
Democrat
Love, Sara
District 16
Montgomery County
Democrat
Luedtke, Eric G.
District 14
Montgomery County
Democrat
Malone, Michael E.
District 33
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Mangione, Nino
District 42B
Baltimore County
Republican
Mautz, Johnny
District 37B
Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties
Republican
McComas, Susan K.
District 34B
Harford County
Republican
McIntosh, Maggie
District 43
Baltimore City
Democrat
Chair - APP
McKay, Mike
District 1C
Allegany and Washington Counties
Republican
Metzgar, Ric
District 6
Baltimore County
Republican
Miller, Warren E.
District 9A
Howard and Carroll Counties
Republican
Moon, David
District 20
Montgomery County
Democrat
Morgan, Matthew
District 29A
St. Mary's County
Republican
Mosby, Nick
District 40
Baltimore City
Democrat
Otto, Charles J.
District 38A
Somerset and Worcester Counties
Republican
Palakovich Carr, Julie
District 17
Montgomery County
Democrat
Parrott, Neil
District 2A
Washington County
Republican
Patterson, Edith J.
District 28
Charles County
Democrat
Pena-Melnyk, Joseline A.
District 21
Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties
Democrat
Vice Chair - HGO
Pendergrass, Shane E.
District 13
Howard County
Democrat
Chair - HGO
Pippy, Jesse T.
District 4
Frederick and Carroll Counties
Republican
Proctor, Susie
District 27A
Charles and Prince George's Counties
Democrat
Qi, Lily
District 15
Montgomery County
Democrat
Queen, Pam
District 14
Montgomery County
Democrat
Reilly, Teresa E.
District 35B
Cecil and Harford Counties
Republican
Reznik, Kirill
District 39
Montgomery County
Democrat
Rogers, Mike
District 32
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Rose, April
District 5
Carroll County
Republican
Rosenberg, Samuel I.
District 41
Baltimore City
Democrat
Saab, Sid
District 33
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Sample-Hughes, Sheree
District 37A
Dorchester and Wicomico Counties
Democrat
Shetty, Emily
District 18
Montgomery County
Democrat
Shoemaker, Haven
District 5
Carroll County
Republican
Smith, Stephanie
District 45
Baltimore City
Democrat
Solomon, Jared
District 18
Montgomery County
Democrat
Stein, Dana
District 11
Baltimore County
Democrat
Vice Chair - ENT
Stewart, Vaughn
District 19
Montgomery County
Democrat
Szeliga, Kathy
District 7
Baltimore and Harford Counties
Republican
Terrasa, Jen
District 13
Howard County
Democrat
Turner, Veronica
District 26
Prince George's County
Democrat
Valderrama, Kriselda
District 26
Prince George's County
Democrat
Valentino-Smith, Geraldine
District 23A
Prince George's County
Democrat
Walker, Jay
District 26
Prince George's County
Democrat
Washington, Alonzo T.
District 22
Prince George's County
Democrat
Vice Chair - W&M
Watson, Courtney
District 9B
Howard County
Democrat
Watson, Ron
District 23B
Prince George's County
Democrat
Wells, Melissa
District 40
Baltimore City
Democrat
Wilkins, Jheanelle K.
District 20
Montgomery County
Democrat
Williams, Nicole A.
District 22
Prince George's County
Democrat
Wilson, C. T.
District 28
Charles County
Democrat
Wivell, William J.
District 2A
Washington County
Republican
Young, Karen Lewis
District 3A
Frederick County
Democrat
Young, Pat
District 44B
Baltimore County
Democrat
To Be Announced
District 45
Baltimore City
To Be Announced
District 44B
Baltimore County
Last Updated: 1/20/2020 8:03 PM