Search
Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 2/26/2020 9:20:19 AM
Monday, February 10, 2020
Senate
Created: 2/4/2020 1:39 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
District Court, Baltimore County (District 8)
Bruce E. Friedman, Esq., Baltimore County, District 10
Guido J. Porcarelli, Esq., Baltimore County, District 12
Michael W. Siri, Esq., Baltimore County, District 42
District Court, Garrett County (District 12)
Erich Michael Bean, Allegany County, District 1
District Court, Harford County (District 9)
Mimi Raffel Cooper, Harford County, District 35
District Court, Montgomery County (District 6)
Victor Manuel Del Pino, Montgomery County, District 19
District Court, St. Mary's County (District 4)
James Lee Tanavage, St. Mary's County, District 29
District Court, Wicomico County (District 2)
Abigail Hughes Marsh, Wicomico County, District 38
David Bruce Martz, Wicomico County, District 38
Adjutant General
Timothy E. Gowen, St. Mary's County, District 29
Airport Zoning Appeals, Board of
Leslie M. Pittler, Esq., Baltimore City, District 11
Chesapeake and Atlantic Coastal Bays, Critical Area Commission for the
Matthew E. Johnston, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Chesapeake Employers' Insurance Company, Board for the
Keturah Harley, Esq., Prince George's County, District 24
Correctional Standards, Commission on
Terry Kokolis, Howard County, District 9
Judicial Disabilities, Commission on
Susan H. Hazlett, Harford County, District 7
David J. McManus, Jr., Esq., Anne Arundel County, District 33
Longitudinal Data System Center Governing Board, Maryland
Jason Dykstra, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Lottery and Gaming Control Commission, State
Jerry E. Williams, Charles County, District 28
Maryland Public-Private Partnership Marketing Corporation, Board of Directors of the
Karen Cherry, Howard County, District 13
Open Meetings Law Compliance Board, State
Patrick S. Meighan, Esq., Baltimore City, District 46
Physical Therapy Examiners, State Board of
Meredith S. Levert, Montgomery County, District 14
Physicians, State Board of
Scott A. Berkowitz, M.D., Howard County, District 13
Chika Logie, Montgomery County, District 19
Richard T. Scholz, M.D., Baltimore County, District 11
Louise Phipps Senft, Esq., Baltimore City, District 41
Professional Standards and Teacher Education Board
Louis M. D'Ambrosio, Charles County, District 28
Patricia W. Saelens, Ed.D., Caroline County, District 36
Racing Commission, State
Emmet C. Davitt, Esq., Baltimore County, District 12
Real Estate Appraisers, Appraisal Management Companies, and Home Inspectors, State Commission of
Coleen Courtney-Morrison, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Robert S. Troxell, Prince George's County, District 22
Rural Legacy Board, Advisory Committee to the
Elizabeth N. Carter, Esq., Dorchester County, District 37
Philip R. Hager, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Technology Development Corporation Board of Directors, Maryland
Kathie L. Callahan Brady, Frederick County, District 3
University of Maryland Medical System Board of Directors
Bonnie L. Phipps, CPA, Baltimore County, District 11
Baltimore City Community College, Board of Trustees for
Leonor Tannhauser Blum, Baltimore City, District 41
Lelia F. Parker, Esq., Baltimore County, District 10

Created: 2/4/2020 1:41 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Blind Industries and Services of Maryland, Board of Trustees of
George H. Littrell, Jr., Frederick County, District 3
Canal Place Preservation and Development Authority
Rebecca L. Ruppert, Allegany County, District 1
J. Robert Smith, Worcester County, District 38
Criminal Injuries Compensation Board
Steven H. Levin, Esq., Baltimore County, District 11
Deaf and Hard of Hearing, Maryland Advisory Council for the
Dawn J. Padon, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Michele L. Westfall, Frederick County, District 3
Emergency Number Systems Board
Richard D. Berg, Anne Arundel County, District 32
Scott L. Brillman, Baltimore City, District 46
William A. Frazier, Charles County, District 28
Susan Elaine Greentree, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Anthony Myers, Baltimore County, District 42
Stephen H. Souder, Queen Anne's County, District 36
Hart-Miller-Pleasure Island Citizens Oversight Committee
Paul Douglas Brylske, Baltimore County, District 7
Samuel J. Weaver, Baltimore County, District 6
Karen M. Wynn, Baltimore County, District 42
Historic St. Mary's City Commission
William H. Drew, St. Mary's County, District 29
Ilene J. Frank, Out-of-State (CT)
Michael A. Smolek, Out-of-State (FL)
Indian Affairs, Commission on
Claude A. Bowen, Howard County, District 13
Robert Gajdys, Calvert County, District 27
Infants and Toddlers, Interagency Coordinating Council for
Pamela R. Bush-Jones, Carroll County, District 9
Anna Maria Wilms Floet, M.D., Baltimore City, District 43
Marcella E. Franczkowski, Howard County, District 9
Michele McCoy, Baltimore City, District 43
Judicial Disabilities, Commission on
Robert B. Kershaw, Baltimore City, District 40
Sally McLane Young Ridgely, Baltimore County, District 42
Marine Contractors Licensing Board
Tammy K. Roberson, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Physicians, State Board of
Arun Bhandari, M.D., Anne Arundel County, District 30
Kevin Damien Pereira, M.D., Baltimore County, District 11
St. Mary's College of Maryland, Board of Trustees
Peg Duchesne, St. Mary's County, District 29
Steny H. Hoyer, St. Mary's County, District 29

House
Created: 1/10/2020 2:36 PM
Transportation and the Environment Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
3:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD

Other
Juvenile Services Education System Workgroup
Created: 12/12/2019 11:32 AM
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM - Conference Room 2, 8th Floor, Nancy S. Grasmick Bldg., 200 West Baltimore St., Baltimore, MD
Monthly Meeting