Search
Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 2/24/2020 8:35:40 PM
Monday, February 24, 2020
Senate
Created: 2/18/2020 3:01 PM
Health and Human Services Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
11:30 AM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
OLA - MDH Medicaid audit

Created: 1/10/2020 2:36 PM
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - West Miller Senate Building, Room 3, Annapolis, MD

Canceled
Health and Human Services Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
OLA - MDH Medicaid audit
MDH Medical Care Programs Administration

Created: 1/10/2020 2:36 PM
Public Safety, Transportation, and Environment Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, Schweinhaut Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD

Created: 2/19/2020 10:10 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Cannabis Commission, Natalie M. LaPrade Medical
Philip H. Cogan, Howard County, District 13
Megan Dingus, Worcester County, District 38
Elizabeth Quaal Hines, M.D., Baltimore City, District 46
Charles P. LoDico, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Brian P. Lopez, Baltimore County, District 42
Saundra O. Washington, Charles County, District 28
Scott L. Welsh, Baltimore County, District 7
Contract Appeals, Maryland State Board of
Lawrence F. Kreis, Jr., Esq., Harford County, District 7
Education, State Board of
Noureen Badwi, Baltimore County, District 42
Charles R. Dashiell, Jr., Esq., Wicomico County, District 38
Health Benefit Exchange Board, Maryland
Robert D'Antonio, Ph.D., Baltimore County, District 7
Higher Education Commission, Maryland
Senchal D. Barrolle, Esq., Baltimore County, District 10
Vivian S. Boyd, Ph.D., Montgomery County, District 14
James E. Coleman, Ph.D., Baltimore County, District 11
Jordan T. Troutman, Anne Arundel County, District 21
Historical Trust Board of Trustees, Maryland
J. Rodney Little, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Johns Hopkins University Police Accountability Board
Lorraine Tiera Dean, Baltimore City, District 45
Shanice R. Guthrie, Baltimore City, District 43
Edward S. Kangethe, Baltimore City, District 45
Regina Gail Malloy, Baltimore City, District 40
Jedediah McCormick, Baltimore City, District 45
Alexander Benjamin McLin, Baltimore City, District 43
Sonja Merchant-Jones, Baltimore City, District 43
Katie J. O'Conor, M.D., Out-of-State ()
Pritika Parmar, Baltimore City, District 43
Noah Patton, Baltimore City, District 45
Kwame Romero-Sackey, Baltimore City, District 46
Paul Logan Weygandt, Baltimore City, District 46
Maryland Public-Private Partnership Marketing Corporation, Board of Directors of the
Justin Meighan, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Parole Commission, Maryland
Sam Billotti, IV, Esq., Washington County, District 2
Lisa A. Vronch, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Port Commission, Maryland
Edward F. McDonald, Baltimore City, District 46
Real Estate Appraisers, Appraisal Management Companies, and Home Inspectors, State Commission of
Jeremiah P. Hosford, Harford County, District 35
St. Mary's College of Maryland, Board of Trustees
Carlos J. Alcazar, Montgomery County, District 16
Workers' Compensation Commission, State
Morrisann Martin, Esq., Carroll County, District 5

Created: 2/19/2020 10:11 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Johns Hopkins University Police Accountability Board
Pier Martin Larson, Baltimore City, District 43
Allegany College Board of Trustees
Mirjhana A. Buck, Allegany County, District 1
Allegany County Board of Elections
Debra Ann Johnson, Allegany County, District 1
Allegany County Board of License Commissioners
Michael W. Griffith, Allegany County, District 1
Anne Arundel County Board of Elections
William J. Boarman, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Tryphena A. Ellis-Johnson, Anne Arundel County, District 32
Thomas R. Gardner, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Alan M. Rzepkowski, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Brenda J. Yarema, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Anne Arundel County Board of License Commissioners
Otis M. Duffie, Anne Arundel County, District 32
John B. Maloney, Anne Arundel County, District 33
John F. Pilkins, Jr., Anne Arundel County, District 33
Baltimore City Board of Elections
Philip R. A'Becket, Baltimore City, District 46
Joyce J. Smith, Baltimore City, District 41
Baltimore County Community College, Board of Trustees
Douglas B. Riley, Esq., Baltimore County, District 42
Daryl J. Sidle, Esq., Baltimore County, District 11
Calvert County Board of Elections
Delores Hill Brown, Calvert County, District 27
Ceferino A. Epps, Calvert County, District 29
Keith A. Lotridge, Esq., Calvert County, District 27
Patrick M. O'Neal, Calvert County, District 29
Gregory Veit, Calvert County, District 27
Cecil College Board of Trustees
Donna L. Horgan, Cecil County, District 35
Cecil County Board of Elections
James G. Crouse, Cecil County, District 36
Diane M. Letts, Cecil County, District 35
Brenda K. Ross, Cecil County, District 36
Kelly Sengstock, Cecil County, District 36
Nancy R. Simpers, Cecil County, District 36
Charles County Board of Elections
Fern G. Brown, Charles County, District 28
Norman John Saunders, Sr., Charles County, District 28
Frederick Community College Board of Trustees
April Fleming Miller, O.D., Frederick County, District 4
Frederick County Board of Elections
Mary Lou Green, Frederick County, District 4
Lawrence C. Hill, Frederick County, District 3
William L. Woodcock, Frederick County, District 4
Garrett College Board of Trustees
Donald Morin, Garrett County, District 1
Harford County Board of Elections
Julia A. Bopst, Harford County, District 35
Howard Community College Board of Trustees
Sean P. Keller, Howard County, District 13
Natalie C. Ziegler, Howard County, District 9
Howard County Board of Elections
Ann Moylan Balcerzak, Esq., Howard County, District 13
Raymond M. Rankin, Howard County, District 13
Prince George's Community College Board of Trustees
Sidney L. Gibson, Prince George's County, District 26
Victor R. Ramirez, Esq., Prince George's County, District 47
Howard W. Stone, Jr., Prince George's County, District 23
Prince George's County Board of Elections
Clement A. Gaynor, Prince George's County, District 26
Somerset County Board of Elections
James W. Riley, D.Min., Somerset County, District 38
St. Mary's County Board of Elections
Mary E. Coombs, St. Mary's County, District 29
St. Mary's County Board of License Commissioners
Mark Denietolis, St. Mary's County, District 29
Talbot County Board of Elections
Walter Weldon Black, Jr., Talbot County, District 37
Richard B. Bulman, Talbot County, District 37
Susan Jane MacKinnon, Talbot County, District 37
Joseph H. Secrist, Jr., Talbot County, District 37
Wadella C. Thomas, Talbot County, District 37
Washington County Board of License Commissioners
Alan J. Levin, Washington County, District 2
Worcester County Board of Elections
Martina Barnes-Wharton, Worcester County, District 38
Kay Ann Hickman, Worcester County, District 38
Worcester County Board of License Commissioners
R. Charles Nichols, Jr., Worcester County, District 38

House
Canceled
Public Safety and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
3:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
Executive Dept - Boards, Commissions and Offices
Comptroller of Maryland
State Department of Assessments and Taxation

Created: 1/10/2020 2:36 PM
Transportation and the Environment Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
3:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD

Created: 2/11/2020 6:04 PM
Economic Matters Committee - Bill Hearing
1:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 230, Annapolis, MD
Del Valderrama, et al

Labor and Employment - Family and Medical Leave Insurance Program - Establishment
Del Arentz, et al

Queen Anne's County - Alcoholic Beverages - Inspector
(Removed - 2/21/2020 10:08 AM)
Del Arentz, et al

Queen Anne's County - Alcoholic Beverages - Board of License Commissioners
(Removed - 2/21/2020 10:08 AM)

Created: 2/10/2020 11:53 AM
Rules and Executive Nominations Committee - Bill Hearing
2:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 150, Annapolis, MD
Del Chang

General Provisions - Commemorative Days - Welcome Home Korean War Veterans Day
Del Saab, et al

General Assembly - Term Limits
Del Mosby

Department of Legislative Services - Voting by Mail - Study
Del Dumais (Chr Jt Com on Leg Ethics)

General Assembly - Legislative Newsletters - Publication Expenses and Links to Social Media Accounts
Del Malone, et al

General Assembly - Term Limits
Del Shetty, et al

General Assembly - Environmental Impact Statements - Pilot Program
Del Hill, et al

Declaration of a Climate Emergency and Implementation of a Climate Mobilization Effort
Del Parrott, et al

Exposure to Pornography - Public Health Crisis
Del Stein

Natural Resources - Fishing - Wild-Caught Blue Catfish
Del Bagnall, et al

Commission to Establish a Maryland Women Veterans Memorial
Del Pena-Melnyk, et al

2026 FIFA World Cup - Protection of Human Rights
Del Cain, et al

Democracy Day
Del Mosby, et al

Commission to Rename Negro Mountain
Del K. Young, et al

General Provisions - Public General Law - Preemption of Local Laws
(Removed - 2/12/2020 3:45 PM)
Del Rosenberg, et al

Commission on African American Patriots in the American Revolutionary War
(Removed - 2/21/2020 9:39 AM)

Other
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Workgroup on
Created: 2/19/2020 10:30 AM
11:30 AM - Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, 1212 Cathedral Street, Baltimore, MD
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM - Meyerhoff Symphony Hall, 1212 Cathedral Street, Baltimore, MD
General Meeting

Prescription Drug Affordability Board
Created: 2/3/2020 4:12 PM
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 145, Annapolis, MD
Meeting of the Maryland Prescription Drug Affordability Board