Search
Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Senate Leadership

President of the Senate
Ferguson, Bill
District 46
Baltimore City
Democrat
President Pro Tem
Griffith, Melony
District 25
Prince George's County
Democrat
Majority Leader
King, Nancy J.
District 39
Montgomery County
Democrat
Majority Whip
Lee, Susan C.
District 16
Montgomery County
Democrat
Minority Leader
Jennings, J. B.
District 7
Baltimore and Harford Counties
Republican
Minority Whip
Hershey, Stephen S., Jr.
District 36
Kent, Queen Anne's, Cecil, and Caroline Counties
Republican

Senate Members

Edwards, George C.
District 1
Garrett, Allegany, and Washington Counties
Republican
Serafini, Andrew A.
District 2
Washington County
Republican
Young, Ronald N.
District 3
Frederick County
Democrat
Chair - EXN
Hough, Michael J.
District 4
Frederick and Carroll Counties
Republican
Ready, Justin
District 5
Carroll County
Republican
Salling, Johnny Ray
District 6
Baltimore County
Republican
Jennings, J. B.
District 7
Baltimore and Harford Counties
Republican
Klausmeier, Katherine
District 8
Baltimore County
Democrat
Hester, Katie Fry
District 9
Carroll and Howard Counties
Democrat
Kelley, Delores G.
District 10
Baltimore County
Democrat
Chair - FIN
To Be Announced
District 11
Baltimore County
Lam, Clarence K.
District 12
Baltimore and Howard Counties
Democrat
Guzzone, Guy
District 13
Howard County
Democrat
Chair - B&T
Zucker, Craig J.
District 14
Montgomery County
Democrat
Vice Chair - SRU
Feldman, Brian J.
District 15
Montgomery County
Democrat
Vice Chair - FIN
Lee, Susan C.
District 16
Montgomery County
Democrat
Kagan, Cheryl C.
District 17
Montgomery County
Democrat
Vice Chair - EHE
Waldstreicher, Jeff
District 18
Montgomery County
Democrat
Vice Chair - JPR
Kramer, Benjamin F.
District 19
Montgomery County
Democrat
Smith, William C., Jr.
District 20
Montgomery County
Democrat
Chair - JPR
Rosapepe, Jim
District 21
Prince George's and Anne Arundel Counties
Democrat
Vice Chair - B&T
Pinsky, Paul G.
District 22
Prince George's County
Democrat
Chair - EHE
Peters, Douglas J. J.
District 23
Prince George's County
Democrat
Benson, Joanne C.
District 24
Prince George's County
Democrat
Chair - SRU
Griffith, Melony
District 25
Prince George's County
Democrat
Patterson, Obie
District 26
Prince George's County
Democrat
Miller, Thomas V. Mike, Jr.
District 27
Prince George's, Charles and Calvert Counties
Democrat
Ellis, Arthur
District 28
Charles County
Democrat
Bailey, Jack
District 29
Calvert and St. Mary's Counties
Republican
Elfreth, Sarah K.
District 30
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Simonaire, Bryan W.
District 31
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Beidle, Pamela
District 32
Anne Arundel County
Democrat
Vice Chair - EXN
Reilly, Edward R.
District 33
Anne Arundel County
Republican
Cassilly, Robert
District 34
Harford County
Republican
Gallion, Jason C.
District 35
Harford and Cecil Counties
Republican
Hershey, Stephen S., Jr.
District 36
Kent, Queen Anne's, Cecil, and Caroline Counties
Republican
Eckardt, Adelaide C.
District 37
Caroline, Dorchester, Talbot, and Wicomico Counties
Republican
Carozza, Mary Beth
District 38
Somerset, Worcester, and Wicomico Counties
Republican
King, Nancy J.
District 39
Montgomery County
Democrat
Hayes, Antonio
District 40
Baltimore City
Democrat
Carter, Jill P.
District 41
Baltimore City
Democrat
West, Chris
District 42
Baltimore County
Republican
Washington, Mary
District 43
Baltimore City
Democrat
Sydnor, Charles E., III
District 44
Baltimore City and Baltimore County
Democrat
McCray, Cory V.
District 45
Baltimore City
Democrat
Ferguson, Bill
District 46
Baltimore City
Democrat
Augustine, Malcolm
District 47
Prince George's County
Democrat
Last Updated: 1/22/2020 12:26 PM