Economic Matters

2018 Regular Session


Full CommitteeContact
Davis, Dereck E. (Chair)Contact Delegate Davis
Jameson, Sally (Vice Chair)Contact Delegate Jameson
Adams, Christopher T.Contact Delegate Adams
Arentz, Steven J.Contact Delegate Arentz
Aumann, Susan L. M.Contact Delegate Aumann
Barkley, CharlesContact Delegate Barkley
Branch, TalmadgeContact Delegate Branch
Brooks, BenjaminContact Delegate Brooks
Carey, NedContact Delegate Carey
Clippinger, LukeContact Delegate Clippinger
Fennell, Diana M.Contact Delegate Fennell
Fisher, Mark N.Contact Delegate Fisher
Frick, C. WilliamContact Delegate Frick
Glenn, Cheryl D.Contact Delegate Glenn
Howard, Seth A.Contact Delegate Howard, S.
Impallaria, RickContact Delegate Impallaria
Kramer, Benjamin F.Contact Delegate Kramer
Lisanti, Mary AnnContact Delegate Lisanti
Mautz, JohnnyContact Delegate Mautz
Miller, Warren E.Contact Delegate Miller, W.
Valderrama, KriseldaContact Delegate Valderrama
Waldstreicher, JeffContact Delegate Waldstreicher
Wilson, C. T.Contact Delegate Wilson, C.

Alcoholic Beverages SubcommitteeContact
Barkley, Charles (Chair)Contact Delegate Barkley
Arentz, Steven J.Contact Delegate Arentz
Branch, TalmadgeContact Delegate Branch
Brooks, BenjaminContact Delegate Brooks
Howard, Seth A.Contact Delegate Howard, S.
Lisanti, Mary AnnContact Delegate Lisanti
Miller, Warren E.Contact Delegate Miller, W.

Banking, Economic Development, Science and TechnologyContact
Kramer, Benjamin F. (Chair)Contact Delegate Kramer
Aumann, Susan L. M.Contact Delegate Aumann
Carey, NedContact Delegate Carey
Fennell, Diana M.Contact Delegate Fennell
Fisher, Mark N.Contact Delegate Fisher
Mautz, JohnnyContact Delegate Mautz
Valderrama, KriseldaContact Delegate Valderrama
Wilson, C. T.Contact Delegate Wilson, C.

Business Regulation SubcommitteeContact
Wilson, C. T. (Chair)Contact Delegate Wilson, C.
Adams, Christopher T.Contact Delegate Adams
Aumann, Susan L. M.Contact Delegate Aumann
Branch, TalmadgeContact Delegate Branch
Fennell, Diana M.Contact Delegate Fennell
Howard, Seth A.Contact Delegate Howard, S.
Lisanti, Mary AnnContact Delegate Lisanti

Consumer Protection and Commercial Law SubcommitteeContact
Waldstreicher, Jeff (Chair)Contact Delegate Waldstreicher
Arentz, Steven J.Contact Delegate Arentz
Aumann, Susan L. M.Contact Delegate Aumann
Carey, NedContact Delegate Carey
Glenn, Cheryl D.Contact Delegate Glenn
Howard, Seth A.Contact Delegate Howard, S.
Wilson, C. T.Contact Delegate Wilson, C.

Property and Casualty Insurance SubcommitteeContact
Frick, C. William (Chair)Contact Delegate Frick
Adams, Christopher T.Contact Delegate Adams
Brooks, BenjaminContact Delegate Brooks
Fisher, Mark N.Contact Delegate Fisher
Jameson, SallyContact Delegate Jameson
Kramer, Benjamin F.Contact Delegate Kramer
Miller, Warren E.Contact Delegate Miller, W.

Public Utilities SubcommitteeContact
Jameson, Sally (Chair)Contact Delegate Jameson
Barkley, CharlesContact Delegate Barkley
Branch, TalmadgeContact Delegate Branch
Clippinger, LukeContact Delegate Clippinger
Davis, Dereck E.Contact Delegate Davis
Fisher, Mark N.Contact Delegate Fisher
Impallaria, RickContact Delegate Impallaria
Mautz, JohnnyContact Delegate Mautz
Miller, Warren E.Contact Delegate Miller, W.

Unemployment Insurance SubcommitteeContact
Glenn, Cheryl D. (Chair)Contact Delegate Glenn
Adams, Christopher T.Contact Delegate Adams
Frick, C. WilliamContact Delegate Frick
Impallaria, RickContact Delegate Impallaria
Miller, Warren E.Contact Delegate Miller, W.
Valderrama, KriseldaContact Delegate Valderrama
Waldstreicher, JeffContact Delegate Waldstreicher

Worker's Compensation SubcommitteeContact
Valderrama, Kriselda (Chair)Contact Delegate Valderrama
Arentz, Steven J.Contact Delegate Arentz
Clippinger, LukeContact Delegate Clippinger
Glenn, Cheryl D.Contact Delegate Glenn
Impallaria, RickContact Delegate Impallaria
Jameson, SallyContact Delegate Jameson
Mautz, JohnnyContact Delegate Mautz

December 8, 2017 11:14 A.M.