Former Delegate Michael V. Dobson

District 43


Delegate Michael V. Dobson
TenureMember of the House of Delegates March 16, 1998 to January 8, 2003, representing District 43, Baltimore City
Party Affiliation
Democrat
Past House Service
1998-2003
Commerce and Government Matters Committee
Biographical Information
Born in Baltimore, Maryland, April 24, 1950
Morgan State University
Married, three children
Died in Baltimore, Maryland, April 29, 2010

December 4, 2017 3:16 P.M.