Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 5/20/2022 7:22:22 AM
Monday, January 31, 2022
Senate
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Created: 1/5/2022 3:58 PM
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Created: 1/25/2022 12:22 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Appeals, Court of
Steven B. Gould, Montgomery County, District 16
District Court, Baltimore County (District 8)
Krystin Jane Richardson, Baltimore County, District 42
Dorothy Jean Wilson, Baltimore County, District 8
Susan Chambers Zellweger, Baltimore County, District 42
District Court, Carroll County (District 10)
Cara Y. Lewis, Carroll County, District 5
District Court, Frederick County (District 11)
Victoria J. Lobley, Washington County, District 2
District Court, Montgomery County (District 6)
Michael Ormond Glynn, III, Montgomery County, District 17
Patrick Jeffrey Mays, Montgomery County, District 17
District Court, Queen Anne's County (District 3)
Frank M. Kratovil, Jr., Queen Anne's County, District 36
Special Appeals, Court of
Rosalyn Tang, Montgomery County, District 39
Accountability and Implementation Board
Mara R. Doss, Ed.D., Anne Arundel County, District 33
Fagan Harris, Baltimore City, District 45
William E. Kirwan, Ph.D., Montgomery County, District 19
Jennifer M. Lynch, Ph.D., Baltimore County, District 12
Joseph Manko, Baltimore City, District 46
Laura M. Stapleton, Ph.D., Montgomery County, District 20
Affordable Housing Trust Board of Trustees, Maryland
Shirley D. Butler-Walker, Charles County, District 28
Sandra Edmonds Crewe, Ph.D., Prince George's County, District 25
Elizabeth S. Glenn, Baltimore County, District 6
Dale R. McArdle, Baltimore City, District 41
Alice G. Pinderhughes, Esq., Baltimore City, District 40
Michael N. Russo, Jr., Esq., Anne Arundel County, District 33
Juvenile Services Education Board
Catherine D. Gammage, Ed.D., Frederick County, District 3
Monica E. Goldson, Ed.D., Prince George's County, District 23
Peter E. Leone, Ed.D., Montgomery County, District 19
Bernard J. Sadusky, Ed.D., Queen Anne's County, District 36
Lottery and Gaming Control Commission, State
Harold E. Hodges, Montgomery County, District 17
John A. Martin, Baltimore County, District 7

Created: 1/25/2022 12:23 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Virtual Meeting
Lottery and Gaming Control Commission, State
Michelle R. Fager, Esq., Worcester County, District 38

House
Transportation and the Environment Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 1/3/2022 1:44 PM
Transportation and the Environment Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
3:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Public Health and Minority Health Disparities Subcommittee - (Health and Government Operations Committee)
Created: 1/26/2022 4:47 PM
Public Health and Minority Health Disparities Subcommittee - Briefing
10:00 AM - Zoom / YouTube
Briefing on Harm Reduction Strategies in Other States

Created: 1/27/2022 9:15 AM
Public Health and Minority Health Disparities Subcommittee - Work Session
10:00 AM - Zoom / YouTube
- HB32

Other
Montgomery
Created: 1/26/2022 2:13 PM
12:00 PM - Zoom Meeting
Land Use, Transportation, and Public Safety Committee
Meeting Video
Discussion of legislation assigned to the Montgomery County House Delegation Land Use, Transportation, and Public Safety Committee.

No. 7 - Prince George's County
Created: 1/27/2022 12:49 PM
9:30 AM - Zoom / YouTube
Prince George's County Senate Delegation Meeting

Click to return on the top page