Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 4/13/2024 2:53:58 PM
Monday, February 5, 2024
Senate
Public Safety, Transportation, and Environment Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Created: 1/10/2024 3:55 PM
Public Safety, Transportation, and Environment Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, Schweinhaut Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD

Created: 1/31/2024 3:57 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Board of Trustees of the College of Southern Maryland
Celeste Alexander-Frye, Calvert, District 27
Maryland Agricultural and Resource-Based Industry Development Corporation (MARBIDCO) Board of Directors
A.C. Alrey, Dorchester, District 37
Maryland Economic Development Corporation Board of Directors
Eric Costello, Baltimore City, District 46
Keasha Haythe, Talbot, District 37
Maryland Higher Education Commission
Charlene Dukes, Prince George's, District 24
Janet Wormack, Montgomery, District 14
Mickey Burnim, Prince George's, District 24
Maryland Police Training and Standards Commission
Cory Jeweler, Baltimore City, District 43
Public Employee Relations Board
Harriet Cooperman, Anne Arundel, District 30
Judith Rivlin, Montgomery, District 16
Lynn Ohman, Anne Arundel, District 30
Michael Hayes, Baltimore, District 10
Richard Steyer, Montgomery, District 18
State Board of Education
Abisola Ayoola, Howard, District 12
Monica Goldson, Prince George's, District 23
Samir Paul, Montgomery, District 16
State Board of Elections
Yaakov Weissmann, Anne Arundel, District 21
State Board of Nursing
Tyler Adamson, Baltimore City, District 43
State Board of Physicians
Alden Littlewood, Baltimore City, District 46
State Racing Commission
Jennifer Wright, Kent, District 36
Shawn Wright, Prince George's, District 23
Washington Metrorail Safety Commission
Christopher Conklin, Montgomery, District 17
Kathryn O'Leary Higgins, Anne Arundel, District 30

Created: 1/31/2024 3:58 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Board of Trustees of the Maryland School for the Deaf
Alisa Redmon, Baltimore, District 8
Canal Place Preservation and Development Authority
Michael Mudge, Allegany, District 1
Consumer Council
Robin McKinney, Howard, District 13
Maryland Commission for Women
LaShaune Stitt, Baltimore, District 11
Professional Standards and Teacher Education Board
Monifa McKnight, Prince George's, District 24
Sean Bulson, Harford, District 7
Susan Myers, Anne Arundel, District 33
Seafood Marketing Advisory Commission
Jason Ruth, Queen Anne's, District 36
Jay Fleming, Anne Arundel, District 33
State Board for Professional Engineers
Dhrubajyoti Biswas, Howard, District 13
State Board of Architectural Review
Victoria Ballestero, , N/A
State Board of Morticians and Funeral Directors
Charlotte Hoffman, Prince George's, District 22
Patricia Fletcher, Prince George's, District 24
State Board of Physical Therapy Examiners
Enjeen Woolford, Baltimore, District 42
Pamela Stokes Eggleston, Prince George's, District 23
State Board of Plumbing
Hayward Hinkhaus, Carroll, District 5
Robert Parker, Allegany, District 1

House
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 1/4/2024 2:10 PM
Education and Economic Development Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
MSDE Headquarters
(Removed - 1/5/2024 11:28 AM)

Public Safety and Administration Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 1/4/2024 3:14 PM
Public Safety and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 145, Annapolis, MD

Other
No. 4 - Baltimore County
Created: 2/2/2024 4:29 PM
3:30 PM - Miller Senate Building, Welcome Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD

Click to return on the top page