Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.
Facebook Twitter Youtube Channels MY MGA

Day(s)

As of: 10/17/2021 7:17:11 PM
Monday, March 22, 2021
Senate
Created: 3/21/2021 10:03 AM
Budget and Taxation Committee - Voting Session
11:00 AM - West Miller Senate Building, Room 3, Annapolis, MD
Sen Hester

Economic and Community Development - Income Tax Credit for Catalytic Revitalization Projects
(Added - 3/22/2021 10:15 AM)

Created: 3/22/2021 12:37 PM
Education, Health, and Environmental Affairs Committee - Voting Session
4:00 PM - West Miller Senate Building, Room 2, Annapolis, MD
2:30 PM - West Miller Senate Building, Room 2, Annapolis, MD
Sen Augustine

Public Schools - Centers for Disease Control and Prevention Surveys - Revisions
Sen Hayes

Community Development Administration - Live Near Your School Program - Establishment
Sen Jennings

Controlled Hazardous Substance Facility Permit - Research Facilities - Chemical Warfare Material Requirements
Sen Bailey

Historic St. Mary's City Fort to 400 Commission

Created: 3/21/2021 7:53 AM
Education, Health, and Environmental Affairs Committee - Overview
4:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
3:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
SB0965 - Blueprint for Maryland's Future - Revisions

Created: 3/18/2021 10:10 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Please note that portions of the meeting may be closed in accordance with Open Meetings Act procedures.
Alcohol and Tobacco Commission
Elizabeth J. Buck, Anne Arundel County, District 30
Jeffrey A. Kelly, Anne Arundel County, District 31
Eric J. Morrissette, Prince George's County, District 21
Robert H. Poole, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Barbara A. Wahl, Baltimore City, District 43
Chesapeake and Atlantic Coastal Bays, Critical Area Commission for the
Timothy J. Adams, Prince George's County, District 23
Education, State Board of
Chuen-Chin Bianca Chang, Howard County, District 9
Warner Ivan Sumpter, Somerset County, District 38
Holly C. Wilcox, Ph.D., Baltimore City, District 41
Jason T. Wu, Montgomery County, District 15
Ethics Commission, State
Geneau M. Thames, Harford County, District 34
Health Care Commission, Maryland
Mark T. Jensen, Esq., Baltimore City, District 46
Higher Education Commission, Maryland
Vera R. Jackson, D.S.W., Prince George's County, District 24
Donna M. Mitchell, Montgomery County, District 16
Craig Williams, Ph.D., Anne Arundel County, District 21
University System of Maryland Board of Regents
Robert L. Wallace, Baltimore City, District 40

Created: 3/18/2021 10:11 AM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Virtual Meeting
Health Care Commission, Maryland
Arun Bhandari, M.D., Anne Arundel County, District 30
Martha Gast Rymer, Calvert County, District 27
Heritage Areas Authority, Maryland
Mary A. Harms, Calvert County, District 27
Nicholas A. Redding, Frederick County, District 4
Metrorail Safety Commission, Washington
Suhair Al Khatib, Baltimore County, District 11
Procurement Improvement Council
Mary Jo Childs, Esq., Calvert County, District 27
Miriam S. Fuchs, Esq., Carroll County, District 46
Patrick F. Vizzard, Baltimore County, District 8
Professional Engineers, State Board for
Edward A. Hubner, Harford County, District 7
Professional Standards and Teacher Education Board
Amy M. Wilson, Baltimore City, District 46
Public Information Act Compliance Board, State
Michele L. Cohen, Esq., Howard County, District 12
Rural Legacy Board, Advisory Committee to the
Mary E. Burke, Ph.D., Calvert County, District 27
Mary E. Goodall, Baltimore County, District 42
Social Work Examiners, State Board of
Susan P. Coppage, Queen Anne's County, District 36
Jamie Wilson, Baltimore County, District 8
Women, Maryland Commission for
Andrea G. Bottner, Montgomery County, District 18
Judith A. Emmel, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Lauren Lambert, Prince George's County, District 23
Brenda J. McChriston, Howard County, District 12
Roberta Pardo, Anne Arundel County, District 33
Evelyne S. Steward, Montgomery County, District 17
Youth Camp Safety Advisory Council
Neil S. Berlin, Baltimore County, District 10
Andrea C. Drenner-Hanley, Carroll County, District 5
Janet Rose, Kent County, District 36
Meena Suri, Montgomery County, District 14

Created: 3/19/2021 7:16 PM
Finance Committee - Voting Session
9:30 AM - East Miller Senate Building, Room 3, Annapolis, MD
Sen Hayes, et al

Maryland Health Equity Resource Act
(Jointly assigned to Budget and Taxation\Finance)

Created: 3/22/2021 12:19 PM
Judicial Proceedings Committee - Voting Session
3:00 PM - East Miller Senate Building, Room 2, Annapolis, MD

House
Created: 3/20/2021 4:18 PM
Appropriations Committee
12:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
The Committee will be meeting after the first floor session. Time may vary.
The Committee will hold a short voting session before the Capital Subcommittee Report.

Created: 3/20/2021 4:33 PM
Economic Matters Committee - Voting Session
10:00 AM - Zoom / YouTube
Del Lierman, et al

Department of Housing and Community Development - Office of Digital Inclusion - Established (Digital Connectivity Act of 2021)
(Added - 3/22/2021 10:22 AM)
Prince George's County Delegation

Prince George’s County – Alcoholic Beverages – Alcohol Density Zones and Licenses PG 307–21
(Added - 3/22/2021 10:22 AM)
Washington County Delegation

Washington County - Business Licenses - Zoning Certification Requirement
(Added - 3/22/2021 10:22 AM)
Del Fraser-Hidalgo

State Airports - Commercial Activity - Rental Vehicles and Peer-to-Peer Car Sharing
(Jointly assigned to Economic Matters\Environment and Transportation)
(Added - 3/22/2021 10:22 AM)
Del Feldmark

Economic Development – Broadband Providers – Joint Trenching and Fee (Building Out Broadband Act of 2021)
(Added - 3/22/2021 10:22 AM)
Del Valderrama

Workers' Compensation - Medical Cannabis - Compensation and Benefits
(Jointly assigned to Economic Matters\Health and Government Operations)
(Added - 3/22/2021 10:22 AM)

Worker's Compensation Subcommittee - (Economic Matters Committee)
Created: 3/20/2021 1:40 PM
Worker's Compensation Subcommittee - Work Session
3:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Created: 3/20/2021 5:00 PM
Environment and Transportation Committee - Voting Session
10:00 AM - Zoom / YouTube
Del Charkoudian

Maryland Food System Resiliency Council
(Added - 3/21/2021 7:53 PM)
Del Parrott

Vehicle Laws – Driving in Right–Hand Lanes – Interstate Highways in Rural Areas
(Added - 3/21/2021 7:53 PM)
Del M. Fisher

Elected Officials – State–Owned Electric Vehicle Charging Stations – Reimbursement
(Added - 3/21/2021 7:53 PM)
Del Parrott

Traffic Control Signal Modernization Fund – Establishment
(Added - 3/21/2021 7:53 PM)
Del D.M. Davis

Motor Vehicles - Driver's License and Insurance Offenses - Penalties
(Removed - 3/22/2021 9:35 AM)

Natural Resources, Agriculture & Open Space Subcommittee - (Environment and Transportation Committee)
Created: 3/21/2021 6:55 PM
Natural Resources, Agriculture & Open Space Subcommittee - Work Session
9:45 AM - Zoom / YouTube

Other
No. 11 - Baltimore City
Created: 3/15/2021 10:00 AM
6:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Baltimore City Senate Delegation Meeting with Baltimore City Stakeholders.

Senate Vaccine Oversight Workgroup
Created: 3/18/2021 10:12 AM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube

Click to return on the top page