Bill number does not exist. Enter a vaild keyword.

Day(s)

As of: 4/14/2024 6:08:55 AM
Monday, February 12, 2024
Senate
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Created: 1/10/2024 3:55 PM
Education, Business and Administration Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - West Miller Senate Building, Room 3, Annapolis, MD
MHEC - Student Financial Assistance
(Removed - 2/6/2024 7:55 PM)

Health and Human Services Subcommittee - (Budget and Taxation Committee)
Created: 1/10/2024 3:55 PM
Health and Human Services Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD

Created: 2/7/2024 1:34 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Advisory Board on Medical and Adult-Use Cannabis
Alexander Smith, Baltimore City, District 46
Chad Johnson, Baltimore, District 11
Chase Lessman, Baltimore, District 8
Christina Johnson, Montgomery, District 18
Jamal Booker, Howard, District 13
(Removed - 2/8/2024 1:45 PM)
Justin Garcia, Baltimore City, District 46
Rita Montoya, Montgomery, District 18
Tereance Moore, Washington, District 2
Tracey Miller, Montgomery, District 19
Travis Poonai, Montgomery, District 14
Wade Holshouser, Baltimore, District 42
Wendy Bronfein, Baltimore, District 11
Maryland Aviation Commission
Edward Carey, Anne Arundel, District 12
Jesse Chancellor, Howard, District 9
Mary Reese, Anne Arundel, District 30
Zafar Zafari, Howard, District 12
Maryland Cannabis Administration
William Tilburg, Howard, District 12
Office of the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Usherla DeBerry, Prince George's, District 21
Public Service Commission
Bonnie Suchman, Montgomery, District 15
Kumar Barve, Montgomery, District 17
State Chief Information Security Officer
Greg Rogers, Frederick, District 4

Created: 2/7/2024 1:34 PM
Executive Nominations Committee - Not Appearing
5:00 PM - Miller Senate Building, William Amoss Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD
Anne Arundel Community College Board of Trustees
Rachel Gwin, Anne Arundel, District 33
Shahbaz Chaudhry, Anne Arundel, District 31
Baltimore County Board of Elections
Derick Johnson, Baltimore, District 6
Board of Examiners of Landscape Architects
David Thaler, Baltimore, District 11
Cecil College Board of Trustees
Ozden Coksaygan, Cecil, District 36
Charles County Board of Elections
Jacqueline Gray, Charles, District 28
Commission on Indian Affairs
Clarence Tyler, Somerset, District 38
Frederick Community College Board of Trustees
Tracey McPherson, Frederick, District 4
Garrett College Board of Trustees
Duane Yoder, Garrett, District 1
Kurt Heckman, Garrett, District 1
Garrett County Orphans' Court
Mary Wolters, Garrett, District 1
Historic St. Mary's City Commission
Julia King, St. Mary's, District 29
Marine Contractors Licensing Board
Daniel Lerian, Talbot, District 37
Lester Wright, Queen Anne's, District 36
Maryland Advisory Council for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing
Allysa Dittmar, Howard, District 12
Dianna Yamada, Prince George's, District 25
John Serrano, Montgomery, District 17
Lauren Whiteman, Howard, District 9
Mark Tesoro, Baltimore City, District 11
Paige Bradford, Baltimore City, District 40
Yolanda Dockery, Harford, District 7
Maryland Community Health Resources Commission
Sadiya Muqueeth, Baltimore, District 8
Maryland Economic Development Commission
Leon Pinkett, Baltimore City, District 40
Maryland Higher Education Commission
Cierra Robinson, Prince George's, District 24
Prince George's County Board of Elections
LaVerne Scott, Prince George's, District 26
State Board for Professional Engineers
Judith Miller, Howard, District 9
State Board of Dental Examiners
Adam Eisner, Baltimore, District 10
Deborah Cartee, Wicomico, District 37
Sherri Dale McGee, Prince George's, District 21
Tamara Miles-Dulan, Baltimore, District 8
State Board of Long-term Care Administrators
Denise Hayman, Baltimore, District 11
State Board of On-Site Wastewater Professionals
Amber Durand, Cecil, District 36
Bonnie Browne, St. Mary's, District 29
Julie Mackert, Harford, District 7
Kurt Cassell, Carroll, District 5
Langford Johnson, Calvert, District 27
State Board of Veterinary Medical Examiners
Peter Radue, Howard, District 9
State Board of Waterworks and Waste Systems Operators
Benjamin Thompson, Carroll, District 5
State Racing Commission
Robert Lillis, Carroll, District 5
Talbot County Board of Elections
Gugy Irving, Talbot, District 37
Wicomico County Board of License Commissioners
Kelly McNeil, Wicomico, District 38
Wicomico County Orphans' Court
John Sharpe, Wicomico, District 37

House
Transportation and the Environment Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Created: 1/4/2024 2:37 PM
Transportation and the Environment Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 145, Annapolis, MD

Capital Budget Subcommittee - (Appropriations Committee)
Canceled
Capital Budget Subcommittee - Briefing
3:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
Capital Fiscal Briefing by Department of Legislative Services

Created: 1/4/2024 3:33 PM
Capital Budget Subcommittee - Budget Hearing
1:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
3:00 PM - House Office Building, Room 120, Annapolis, MD
Canal Place Preservation and Development Authority
(Removed - 1/17/2024 4:37 PM)
Department of Commerce
(Removed - 2/9/2024 4:13 PM)
Maryland Stadium Authority
(Removed - 2/9/2024 4:13 PM)

Public Safety Subcommittee - (Judiciary Committee)
Created: 2/12/2024 9:44 AM
Public Safety Subcommittee - Bill Hearing
4:00 PM - Virtual Meeting
4:00 PM - Zoom / YouTube
Dels Pippy and Simpson

Criminal Procedure - Child Abuse Victim - Testimony Taken Outside the Courtroom
Chr JUD (Dept)

Department of State Police - Professional Occupations - Application Process
Del Guyton, et al

Public Safety - Missing Persons With Cognitive Impairment - Purple Alert Program
Del Simpson, et al

Intercepted Communications - Penalty
Dels Grammer and Bartlett

Crimes - Interception of Wire, Oral, or Electronic Communications - Exception for Imminent Danger
(Removed - 2/12/2024 9:50 AM)
Del Attar

Criminal Law - Use or Possession of a Machine Gun in the Commission or Attempted Commission of a Felony
(Removed - 2/12/2024 9:50 AM)
The Spkr (Admin), et al

Criminal Procedure - Victim Compensation - Alterations (Victim Compensation Reform Act of 2024)
(Removed - 2/12/2024 9:50 AM)
The Spkr (Admin), et al

Protecting Election Officials Act of 2024
(Removed - 2/12/2024 9:50 AM)

Other
No. 4 - Baltimore County
Created: 2/9/2024 12:55 PM
3:30 PM - Miller Senate Building, Welcome Room, 4th Floor, Annapolis, MD

Click to return on the top page